2017 Dodd Scholarship Recipients

Top Scholar Awards

Undergraduate

Kendal King

Graduate

Laura Lake Smith


Merit Scholarships

ALBERT CHRIST-JANER SCHOLARSHIP

Oliver William
Amanda Manowksi

C. CLIFTON CHANDLER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Laura Douglas
Megan Flory
Paul Hwang
Leah Wochele

ALERTA CORLEY SCHOLARSHIP

Mary Callier

BAILEY ART SCHOLARSHIP

Rebecca Gross
Joshua Johnson
Usha Rahn

BETTY CABIN SCHOLARSHIP

Catherine Freeman
Rebecca Gross
Alex Kimball
Kathryn Landers
Leah Wochele

JACK DAVIS SCHOLARSHIP

Laura Douglas
Masha Anteau

RACHEL SHARP DECOSIMO ART SCHOLARSHIP

Brooklyn Holloway
Deep Mukhopadhyay
Lauren O’Connor-Korb

VINCE DOOLEY SCHOLARSHIP FOR THE ARTS

Stephanie Blair
Amber Coleman
Caleb Craig
Erin Edwards
Megan Flory
Krystal Grimes
Rebecca Gross
Oshalie Hendry
Paul Hwang
Joshua Johnson
Mallory Lind
Amanda Manowski
Jacob Mortensen
Andrea Murillo
Maya Turner-Jones

FOUNDATION INCENTIVE SCHOLARSHIP

Joshua Johnson
Benjamin Thrash

FRIERSON GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP

Ann Carter
Whitney Cleveland
Matthew Flores
Laurel Fulton
Jennifer Niswonger
Alexis Spina

TOM HOLLINGSWORTH SCHOLARSHIP

Nara Kim
Deep Mukhopadhyay

KUZMICKI-MCCUTCHEN SCHOLARSHIP

Ashton Brantley
Anna Levine

ANDREW LADIS EUROPEAN TRAVEL SCHOLARSHIP

Erin McClenathan

LOONEY FOUNDATION GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP

Ally Christmas
Katelyn Chapman

MATHENY FAMILY GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP

Taylor Glennon

DOROTHY H. MCRAE CERAMIC ARTS SCHOLARSHIP

Susanah Bondar
Yeonsoo Kim

W. ROBERT NIX ART EDUCATION AWARD

Stephanie Blair
Morgan Holloman
Alex Yebra

W. ROBERT NIX AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN ART EDUCATION

Sahar Aghasafari
Kihyun Nam

MARY ROSENBLATT ART SCHOLARSHIP

Carlin Brownlee
Catherine Chang
Catherine Clements
Eleanor Duffy
Rebecca Gross
Kira Hegeman
Jhih-yin Lee
Jacob Mortensen
Usha Rahn
Benjamin Thrash

MARY ROSENBLATT GRADUATE AWARD IN ARTS

Ally Christmas
Yiran Liu

DOROTHY ALEXANDER ROUSH STUDENT SCHOLARSHIP

Alma Elaine Shoaf
Kim Truesdale

WHITEHEAD GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP

Alec Kaus
Lauren O’Connor-Korb


Cortona Scholarships

DEL MARTIN AMICA DI CORTONA SCHOLARSHIP

Mary Burch
Benjamin Thrash

JUDY VOSS JONES SCHOLARSHIP

Catherine Chang
Ngeya Jallow

JOHN D. & MARILYN KEHOE CORTONA SCHOLARSHIP

David Bradford
Joshua Johnson

JANE WILLSON CORTONA SCHOLARSHIP

Catherine Chang
Rachel Chong
Yeonsoo Kim
Benjamin Thrash

MIKE NICHOLSON DRAWING & PAINTING SCHOLARSHIP

Oshalie Hendry

RICK JOHNSON ART IN CORTONA SCHOLARSHIP

Meghan Black
Ngeya Jallow
Yeonsoo Kim
Benjamin Thrash


Study Abroad Scholarships

JACK USRY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Caleb Craig

LAURA NICOLE REYNOLDS MEMORIAL STUDY ABROAD AWARD

Madelyn Livingston

NORMAN L. COLE AWARD

Amelia Middlebrooks

Categories: